Shea Butter Soaps and Products

Shea Butter

We love shea butter!

Extracted from the fruit of the African shea tree, Butyrosperum parkii syn. Vitellaria paradoxa, this emollient is a giant among skin moisturizers. It is easily absorbed and rich in antioxidants. We use both refined and unrefined shea butter.

Good for All Skin Types

Besides having a long list of skin-healthy benefits, we were surprised to learn that it is non-comedogenic, that is, it does not clog pores.

Hypoallergenic

There are no documented cases of topical shea butter allergies. Even people with tree nut allergies should be able to use shea butter on their skin. That's according to many sources.

Mon–Sat 10–5

866-OATSOAP (628-7627)

info@herbariasoap.com

We accept Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, PayPal, personal checks and money orders.
Phone orders are welcome.

Handcrafted Soap & Cosmetic Guild logo
Whole Foods Market Premium Body Care logo
Best of Missouri Hands logo